latest News

Timetable of the seventh Khorshid Independent Film Festival

http://khorshidfilmfestival.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/timetable.pdf

 

Shahnaz Hall (Iranian Artists Forum)  /   Timetable of the seventh Khorshid Independent Film Festival

 

 

 

 

۱۴:۳۰

Till

۱۶:۰۰

Monday September 30

 

Opening ceremony

Gratitude of Kianoush Ayyari’s cinema

Matinee of Abadaniha film

Showing the Urban Renewal Training & Research Commitment

Tuesday October 1

۳۳۰ cc khatereh/ Elham Maroufi/ 30 min

Az khaterate aanha/ Saeed Ameri/ 3 min

Ghayegh halabi/Mohammad Azali Pour/ 6 min

Marg e kabootar/ Amir Hossein Basir/ 15 min

Lumens/ Manuel Moreno Lee/6 min

Baarbarha/ Reza Hamasi/ 21 min

Wednesday October 2

Urban renewal part

Gacho/ seyyed Ali Jafari Olia/ 44 min

Ghermeze vahshi/ Mohsen Roshan Ravan/ 5 min

Panke/ Shirin Souhani/ 7 min

Meydan ta Meydan/ Alireza Sadeghi Moghaddam/ 23 min

Thursday October 3

Lahzeye marge maa/ Meysam Mokhtar Pour/ 23 min

Baba yaad daad/ Kourdeman Pouyesh/ 2 min

Yek shab/ Ayda Ali Madadi/ 9 min

Daricheh/ Ali Narimani/ 17 min

Baad zanjirha raa tekan midahad/ Iman Rezaii/ 9 min

Abrhaye Komolos/ Reza Kouh Pour/ 20 min

 

 

۱۶:۱۵

Till

۱۷:۴۵

Halab, Sokut e Yek Jang/ Amir Asanlou/ 29 min

Tamashachi/ Mohsen Bagheri Dastgerdi/ 4 min

Rapid Ageing/Reza Goudarzi/ 11 min

Nabudan/ Pouya Razi/ 9 min

Aysan/ Mehrshad Kheradmandi/ 19 min

Molaghat/ Mehrdad Abbasian Vahdat/ 10 min

Badal/ Ronak Jafari/ 25 min

Lahzeye Akhar/ Jaber Nouri/7 min

Zoozeh/ Parsa Barzegani/ 8 min

Feng shui varune/ zabur Hojjati/ 16 min

Be door az …./ Ramin Jafari Berenji/ 7 min

Aziz/ Seyyed Mahdi Mousavi Barzaki/ 20 min

Revieiw of Germany Filz Group Festival Films

ACGT/ Nick Teplov/ 6 min

The wolf fearing the wolf/ Juliane Jashnow & Stephanie Shroeder/ 5 min

The effect of Cannonry on Thunderclouds/ Juliane Jashnow & and Stephanie Shroeder/ 30 min

Darkness/ Juliane Jashnow & Stefanie Schroeder/ 13 min

Umber/ Florian Fischer/ 30 min

Dasthaye morde va payahe yakh zade/ Hasan Davar Panah/6 min

Barfi/ Saeed Rezaii/ 2 min

Sevvom Shakhs/ Mahyar Ghalami/ 3 min

Be khatere Elni/ Mohsen Ahrari/ 5 min

Enter/ Nsim Teymur Pour/ 2 min

Mafsale mottasel konandeye mafsale chaharom be kafe dast/ Ali Ashkan Nezhad/ 5 min

 

 

 

۱۸:۰۰

Till

۱۹:۳۰

Urban Renewal part

Lef/ Mohammad Hossein Sefri/ 42 min

Inja be tamame azadiam fekr mikonam/ Mohammad Hasani/ 2 min

Te…r..aaa/ Meysam Moyini/ 6 min

Dastan asfalt/Mohammadreza Behzadi/ 30 min

 

Review of Germany Cellu l’art festival films

Flute/ Matte Stein/10

A year along geostationary orbit/ Felix Dierich/ 15 min

Three casualities/ Jens Pecho/ 8 min

Sarah the Dancer/ Tim Elrich/ 13 min

Energy/ Martin Gerick/ 9 min

The Train, the Forest/ 4 min

Nazgol/Mohammadreza Dehestani/23 min

Lup/Leila Habibi/8 min

Moje FM/ Shahrokh Lame/ 2 min

Se bar do bar barabar/ Mohhamad Hossein Jafari Moghadddam Fard/10 min

Happy/Seyyed Ahamad Reza Mousavi/8 min

Haft zeli’e/ Mehrdada Fakhr Pour/12 min

Baa man/Azadeh Ghachagh/ 5 min

Khabgard/ Behnam Afiyat/14 min

Review of the selected Urban Renewal and Revitalization works
 

 

۱۹:۴۵

Till

۲۱:۱۵

Review of Germany Fiktiva Festival Films

Notes on Mosteropedia/ Koji Yamamura/ 6 min

Let me die in peace/ Gaspard Mathevet/12 min

Fire Celebration/ Tani Yoguke/ 5 min

Die Philatelist/ Jan-Gerrit Seyler/ 8 min

About the Necessity of Biting/ Pablo F Mttarocci/ 13 min

Yakh e tak/ Narges Nareii/ 20 min

Shir/ Mohammad Hossein Sefri/ 10 min

Panah/ Abouzar Heidari/ 2 min

Goorkanha/ Mohsen Banasiri/ 13 min

Dar perspective/ Arshia Zeinali/ 12 min

Chatre khakestari/ Mohammad Poostin Douz/ 9

Otaghe noor/ Poua Agheli zadeh/ 17 min

 

 

Asansor/ Abolfazl Hamrah/21 min

In sou aan sou/Lida Fazli/ 8 min

Mardomak/Meysam Mooyini/ 14 min

Zapata/Shayan Afshordi/14 min

Raghs ba baad/ Ghasem Shishegari/ 5 min

Degardisi/ Salar Sharifi/ 18 min

The Closing Ceremony
 

 

 

۲۱:۳۰

Till

۲۳:۰۰

Saaghi/ Alireza Esfandiyarnezhad/ 20 min

Shamshir Choubi/ Sousan Salamat & Behzad Alavi/ 7 min

Shenidan/saeed Rezaii/ 15 min

In Film Ghabele Pakhsh Nist/ Abbas Mohammadi Gilvani/ 15 min

Sefid/  Malihe Rahrovan/ 6 min

Fimberia/ Fereshteh Chalabi/ 18 min

 

Review of the selected from Urban Renewal works

Bagha’haye gomshode/ Hadi Afaride/ 52 min

Gozare shahr bar aab/ Farhad varhoram/35 min

Ashang/ Mohhamad Sadegh Esaeli/ 29 min

Mira/ Negar Hamidi/ 7 min

Arkham/ Mehdi Shami/11 min

Tarjome ofoul/ Javad Abdullah zade/ 13 min

Gazhdin/ Sajjad Beigi Pour/ 6 min

S/ Hamed Aslani/ 15 min

 

 

Leave a Response